Speakers

Matt Beal
Director, Technology Strategy & Architecture
Vodafone Group
Neil McRae
Managing Director & Chief Architect
BT
Kim Krogh Andersen
SVP, Head of Global Technology Strategy
Telenor
Axel Clauberg
VP Strategic Portfolio Management & CTO, TC Services, T-Systems International GmbH
Deutsche Telekom,
Chairman
TIP (Telecom Infra Project)
Ibrahim Gedeon
CTO
Telus
Christian Maitre
Director Global Operations Transformation
Orange Group
Fran Heeran
Group Head of Cloud & Automation
Vodafone,
Board Member
ONAP
Jim Fagan
Executive Director, Product & Technology, Global Platforms
Telstra
Patrick Lopez
VP, Networks Innovation
Telefonica,
Board Member
ONF
Matteo Gatta
Director Technology Strategy & Innovation
Proximus
Vikas Kukreja
Senior VP, Head of Network Automation Center of Excellence
Smartfren
Satish Jamadagni
VP Network Planning Engineering
Reliance Jio
Andy Reid
Chief Network Services Architect
BT,
Vice Chair, OSM ISG
ETSI
Lucy Lombardi
Senior Vice President, Digital & Ecosystem Innovation
Telecom Italia,
Board Member, Technology Group
GSMA
Aaron Boasman-Patel
VP AI & Customer Experience
TM Forum
Dimitris Mavrakis
Research Director
ABI Research
Jaya Baloo
Chief Security Officer
KPN
Adan Pope
Chief Information Technology Officer
Ciena
Kailem Anderson
Vice President of Portfolio and Engineering, Blue Planet
Ciena
Mostafa Essa
RAN AI and Data Analytics Distinguished Engineer
Vodafone Egypt,
Chair POC Rapporteurs ENI (Experimental Network Intelligence) ISG
ETSI,
Chair FGML5G WG1 – Network 2030 SG1
ITU
Domenico Convertino
OSS Worldwide Leader
HPE Communications & Media Solutions
Oliver Cantor
Associate Director, Product Strategy
Verizon
Klaus Martiny
Senior Program Manager
Deutsche Telekom,
Chair, ZSM ISG
ETSI,
Vice Chair, NOC, NFV ISG
ETSI
Shahryar Khan
Head of Automation and Systems, Transport Networks
Telia Group
Marco de Nooijer
Program Director Data and Chief Data Officer
KPN
David Boswarthick
Director, CSC
ETSI
Mirko Voltolini
Global Head of Network on Demand
Colt Technology Services,
Board Member
MEF
Richard Benjamins
Data & AI Ambassador
Telefonica
Mustafa Ergen
Chief Technology Advisor & Board Member
Turk Telekom
Alex Leadbeater
Head of Global Obligations and Standards
BT
Patrick Donegan
Founder & Principal Analyst
HardenStance
Anil Rao
Principal Analyst
Analysys Mason
Pierre Blanchard
President
PRBL Advisory
Luca Pesando
Standards Coordinator Technology Division
Telecom Italia